GO »


Advanced Search

Product Detail

Panduit FAP12WEIDLC

Panduit FAP12WEIDLC Panduit® Opticom® FAP12WEIDLC LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel, For Use With Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels and Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets, Composite, Electric Ivory

  • VMI PN: 6791214
  • MPN: FAP12WEIDLC
  • UPC: 074983454099
  • Min. Order Qty: 1
  • Qty. Interval: 1
DESCRIPTION
Panduit® Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panel, LC Duplex Multimode, For Use With: Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels and Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets, Composite, Electric Ivory, 1.39 in H x 4.3 in W x 1.73 in D Fiber adapter panels contain TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex fiber optic adapters and meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements. Fiber adapter panels include horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ or E-2000 fiber optic adapters. Fiber optic adapters include phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements. LC and SC adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme. Multimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables. Blank fiber adapter panels reserve fiber adapter panel space for future use. All fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the front of fiber optic patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes.
SPECIFICATIONS
Type      :      Multi-Mode
COLOR      :      Electric Ivory
FEATURES
  • Snap quickly into Opticom® fiber adapter patch panels and enclosures
  • LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested identification color scheme
GUIDES & MANUALS

View All Branch Availability

Branch Name Available


TOP

Terms of Use Privacy Policy Sitemap © 2018 Van Meter, Inc. Everything   you need to succeed.