GO »


Advanced Search

Product Detail

Panduit FAP6WBUDLCZ

Panduit FAP6WBUDLCZ Panduit® Opticom® FAP6WBUDLCZ Type LC OS1/OS2 Fiber Adapter Panel With (6) LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters and Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve, 6 Ports

  • VMI PN: 6773251
  • MPN: FAP6WBUDLCZ
  • UPC: 074983395378
  • Min. Order Qty: 1
  • Qty. Interval: 1
DESCRIPTION
Panduit® Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panel, Type LC OS1/OS2, 6 Ports, Wiring Code: TIA/EIA, Wall Mount, Black Opticom® fiber optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) are used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. Opticom® Fiber Adapter Panels snap quickly into the patch panels and enclosures for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes. Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets mount directly to the rack to provide location, connection, and quick deployment of fiber adapter panels without taking any RU space. Multimedia modular panels also allow customization for installation requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables. Blank fiber adapter panels reserve panel space for future use.
SPECIFICATIONS
Type      :      Type LC
COLOR      :      Black
FEATURES
  • Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes
  • Easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors, visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme
GUIDES & MANUALS

View All Branch Availability

Branch Name Available


TOP

Terms of Use Privacy Policy Sitemap © 2018 Van Meter, Inc. Everything   you need to succeed.