GO »


Advanced Search

Product Detail

Panduit FODPX12Y

Panduit FODPX12Y Panduit® Opti-Core® FODPX12Y Multi-Mode (OM3) Distribution Cable, 12 Fiber

  • VMI PN: 7158512
  • MPN: FODPX12Y
  • UPC: 074983048328
  • Min. Order Qty: 1
  • Qty. Interval: 1
DESCRIPTION
Panduit® Opti-Core® Distribution Cable, Multi-Mode (OM3), 12 Fibers, PVC, Aqua, -4 to 158 deg F Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is an integral part of the Panduit end-to-end fiber optic solution, designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever advancing network requirements. Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is used within buildings to provide high-density connectivity and ease of installation. Applications include intra building backbones, routing between telecommunications rooms and connectorized cables in riser and plenum environments.
SPECIFICATIONS
Type      :      Multi-Mode (OM3)
FEATURES
  • Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability and length verification
  • Cable design and flexible buffer tubes allow for quick breakout and ease of routing
  • 900 um standards-based color-coded buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for easy identification and stripping
  • Opti-Core® 10Gig™ fiber optic cable is designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
  • Backward compatible for use with all 50/125um system requirements
  • Multimode plenum rated distribution cable
  • 100 lb tensile strength
  • OM4 10 GbE 50/125m fiber size
  • 4.8 in bend radius
  • 0.23 in OD cable
GUIDES & MANUALS

View All Branch Availability

Branch Name Available


TOP

Terms of Use Privacy Policy Sitemap © 2020 Van Meter, Inc. Everything   you need to succeed.